SUMMARY REPORT        PAWNEE COUNTY, NEBRASKA          UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/05/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:56 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 5)  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,888
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,113
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             58.95

          Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ben Sasse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       785   72.08
           Dave Domina (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   25.25
           Jim Jenkins (BYP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.19
           Todd F. Watson (BYP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   75.02
           Mark Sullivan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   24.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   61.98
           Hassebrook/Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       374   34.60
           Elworth/Zimmerman (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          Sec of State
          Vote for  1
           John A. Gale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   80.48
           Ben Backus (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   19.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .21

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Don Stenberg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   76.12
           Michael J. O'Hara (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       206   19.68
           Michael Knebel (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    4.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Atty General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   74.41
           Janet Stewart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   25.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Aud Pub Accts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   63.85
           Amanda McGill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   36.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Jonathan Bailey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       873   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.24

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Stehlik Ladman (DEM).  .  .  .       899   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.10

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Candi Tuxhorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jayme Reed (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       934   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.58

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Cheryl Dahlgren (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       923   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.07

          Comm Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kay Laun (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   53.19

          Comm Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jan Lang (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.45

          St Bd of Ed 5
          Vote for  1
           Patricia Timm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   45.62
           Christine Lade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   54.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Bd of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Rob Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       785   72.62
           Steve Glenn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   27.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .37

          Retain Judge Stine
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   66.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   33.61

          Retain Judge Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   67.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   32.82

          Retain Judge High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   64.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   35.17

          Retain Judge Bryan
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   68.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   31.41

          Retain Judge Korslund
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   69.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   30.54

          Retain Judge Timm
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   68.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   31.13

          Retain Judge Maschman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   76.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   23.20

          SE Comm Coll
          Vote for  1
           Milan Tomek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   55.22
           Donald Reiman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   44.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LBB NRD
          Vote for  1
           Delferd Schlake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          LBB NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Jason D. Pohlmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   62.77
           Brent Katz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          N NRD Subd 8
          Vote for  1
           Don Siske  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          N NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Charles Bausch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   86.10
           Russel Moss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   13.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Norris PPD
          Vote for  1
           John D. Novotny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Marvin Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 4
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Bacon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78

          Pawnee School
          Vote for  4
           Terry L. Borcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   24.50
           Brian S. Rottinghaus.  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   23.82
           Lisa Hunzeker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   26.44
           Anna Bodie Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   24.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .37

          Johnson Co Central School
          Vote for  3
           Susan G. Borcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.55
           Greg A. Hunzeker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   25.45
           Vernon Kettelhake.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   23.64
           Andrea Eggleston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.55
           Kim Wellensiek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   21.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HTRS School
          Vote for  3
           Neal A. Kanel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   24.85
           Scott Ogle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   23.96
           Steven Schaardt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   29.76
           Todd Binder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .60

          Lewiston School
          Vote for  3
           Aaron Rule .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   22.33
           Larry Husa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   19.47
           Jeffrey E. Bacon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   13.74
           Dylan Little  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   22.52
           Dennis Schuster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   20.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.34

          Pawnee City Mayor
          Vote for  2
           Deborah Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Pawnee City Council
          Vote for  2
           Gale Nutter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   12.50
           Charlie Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   31.33
           John Wissler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   27.27
           Mark Sunneberg Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   28.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Pawnee City Airport-6 Yr
          Vote for  2
           Joe W. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   55.03
           W. E. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   44.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Pawnee City Airport-4 Yr
          Vote for  1
           Tamela S. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36

          Pawnee City Airport-2 Yr
          Vote for  2
           Brandon Willey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   48.91
           Jim Schultheiss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   50.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          Burchard Board
          Vote for  3
           Matthew J. McHenry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   39.19
           Jessie Everett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   20.27

          DuBois Board
          Vote for  3
           Jeanie K. Crossley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   27.46
           Rick Rexroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   38.03
           Ron Kaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.52

          Lewiston Board
          Vote for  3
           Eric Burgett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.33
           Jim Kinghorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   38.89

          Steinauer Board
          Vote for  3
           Robert J. Steinauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   32.88
           Tom Lutcavish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   28.77
           Byford Schmit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

          Table Rock Board
          Vote for  3
           Melissa A. Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   21.05
           Wayne Schulenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   31.17
           John Kostecka Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   29.55
           Charles T. Binder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.43

          Initiative Measure 425
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   56.45
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   43.55